Latest News

                         

Class Timetables

After School Karate Clubs

 

Monday    
Suspended due to COVID Mile Oak Primary School  3.15pm click here for map
Suspended due to COVID Goldstone Primary School 3.30pm  click here for map
Suspended due to Covid St Nicolas c.o.e Primary School 3.30pm click here for map

 

Tuesday    
Brackenbury Primary School 3.15pm click here for map
Eastbrook Primary School 3.15pm  click here for map

 

Wednesday    

Suspended due to Covid Hangleton Primary School 

 3.15pm click here for map
Suspended due to Covid West Blatchington Primary 3.30pm click here for map

 

Thursday    
Suspended due to Covid St Nicolas & St Marys c.e. Primary School 3.30pm click here for map
Suspended due to Covid St Marys Catholic School 3.15pm click here for map

 

Friday    
Suspended due to Covid Peter Gladwin School 3.15pm click here for map
Suspended due to Covid St Peters Primary School 3.15pm click here for map

 

Kickboxing

 

Moday    

Portslade Sports Centre 

7.00pm click here for map

 

Wednesday    
Hove Park Lower School 7.00pm click here for map

 

Saturday    
Southwick Leisure Centre 11.30am click here for map

 

Kids Karate Clubs

 

Monday    
Portslade Sports Centre 5.00pm click here for map

 

Tuesday    
Suspended due to Covid Glebe Primary School 5.00pm click here for interactive map
Benfield Primary School 5.30pm click here for interactive map 

 

Wednesday    
Hove Park Lower School 5.30pm click here for interactive map

  

Friday    
Hangleton Community Centre 5.15pm click here for map

 

Saturday    
Southwick Leisure Centre 10.00am click here for map

Portslade Sports Centre

All grades for kihon class (punches & kicks)

 

Red belt and above Kata class

 

 

10.00am-11.00am

 

 

11.00am-12.00pm

 

click here for map

Adult Karate

 

 

Tuesday    
Benfield School 7.00pm click here for map

 

Thursday    
Hangleton Community Centre 7.00pm click here for map

 

Saturday    
Portslade Sports Centre 10.00am
click here for map